Participating Entities

Sites Authority Board

Fritz Durst, Chair, Reclamation District 108

Grey Allen, Vice Chair, Placer County Water Agency/City of Roseville

Gary Evans, Director, Colusa County

Leigh McDaniel, Director, Glenn County

Don Bransford, Director, Glenn-Colusa Irrigation District

Jeff Sutton, Director, Tehama-Colusa Canal Authority

Doug Parker, Director, Westside Water District

Joe Marsh, Director, Colusa County Water District

Kerry Schmitz, Director, City of Sacramento/Sacramento County Water Agency

Don Bader – U.S. Bureau of Reclamation (Cost-Share Partner, Non-Voting)

Rob Cooke – CA Department of Water Resources (Ex-Officio, Non-Voting)

Associate Members

Mary Wells, Maxwell Irrigation District

Ted Trimble, Western Canal Water District

Jamie Traynham, TC 4 Districts

Reservoir Committee

Doug Headrick, Chairman, San Bernardino Valley Municipal Water District

Thad Bettner, Vice Chairman, Glenn-Colusa Irrigation District

Jamie Traynham, Treasurer, Davis Water District

Mike Azevedo, Representative, Colusa County

Ben Carter, Representative, Carter Mutual Water Company

Robert Cheng, Representative, Coachella Valley Water District

Dwayne Chisam, Representative, Antelope Valley - East Kern Water Agency

Jeff Davis, Representative, San Gorgonio Pass Water Agency

Zach Dennis, Representative, LaGrande Water District

Amparo Flores, Representative, Zone 7 Water Agency

Steve Hartwig, Representative, City of American Canyon

Cindy Kao, Representative, Santa Clara Valley Water District

Mark Krause, Representative, Desert Water Agency

Robert Kunde, Representative, Wheeler Ridge-Maricopa Water Storage District

Shelly Murphy, Representative, Colusa County Water District

Allen Myers, Representative, Westside Water District

Randall Neudeck, Representative, Metropolitan Water

Jim Peterson, Representative, Cortina Water District

Mathew Stone, Representative, Santa Clarita Valley Water District

Bill Vanderwaal, Representative, Reclamation District 108 and Dunnigan Water District